PCSA Friendship Games culmination program and awarding

116th Philippine Civil Service Anniversary (PCSA) Friendship Games between City Government of Malaybalay (CGM) and Bukidnon State University (BukSU) concluded last September 30, 2016 at Bukidnon State University Gymnasium.

In the closing program, BukSU President, Dr. Oscar B. Cabañelez gave his welcome remarks and Acting CSC Field Officer, Director II, Ms. Lourdes B. Pelaez shared her inspirational message to all the attendees.

Exhibition games between the two teams were played in various folk games such as sack race, tug-o-war and ‘tsinelas ni limahong,’ prior to the awarding of winners in different slated games.

CGM declared as the Over-all Champion while BukSU bagged the 1st Runner-up. The program ended with a ‘Hataw for All.’

Winners of different games:
SACK RACE MEN CHAMPION BukSU
1ST Runner-Up CGM
SACK RACE WOMEN CHAMPION CGM
1st Runner-Up BukSU
TUG-O-WAR MEN CHAMPION CGM
1st Runner-Up BukSU
TUG-O-WAR WOMEN CHAMPION BukSU
1st Runner-Up CGM
TSINELAS NI LIMAHONG MEN CHAMPION CGM
1st Runner-Up BukSU
TSINELAS NI LIMAHONG WOMEN CHAMPION CGM
1st Runner-Up BukSU
PATINTERO MEN CHAMPION CGM
1st Runner-Up BukSU
PATINTERO WOMEN CHAMPION BukSU
1st Runner-Up CGM
KADANG CHAMPION CGM
1st Runner-Up BukSU
BASKETBALL MEN CHAMPION CGM
1st Runner-Up BukSU
BASKETBALL WOMEN CHAMPION CGM
1st Runner-Up BukSU
VOLLEYBALL MEN CHAMPION BukSU
1st Runner-Up CGM
VOLLEYBALL WOMEN CHAMPION CGM
1st Runner-Up BukSU
BOWLING MEN CHAMPION CGM
1st Runner-Up BukSU
BOWLING WOMEN CHAMPION CGM
1st Runner-Up BukSU
CHESS CHAMPION CGM
1st Runner-Up BukSU
BADMINTON MEN DOUBLE CHAMPION CGM
1st Runner-Up BukSU
BADMINTON WOMEN DOUBLE CHAMPION BukSU
1st Runner-Up CGM
BADMINTON MIX DOUBLE CHAMPION CGM
1st Runner-Up BukSU
TABLE TENNIS MEN SINGLE CHAMPION CGM
1st Runner-Up BukSU
TABLE TENNIS WOMEN SINGLE CHAMPION CGM
1st Runner-Up BukSU
TABLE TENNIS MEN DOUBLE CHAMPION CGM
1st Runner-Up BukSU
TABLE TENNIS WOMEN DOUBLE CHAMPION CGM
1st Runner-Up BukSU
TABLE TENNIS MIX DOUBLE CHAMPION BukSU
1st Runner-Up CGM
LAWN TENNIS MEN DOUBLE A CHAMPION CGM
1st Runner-Up BukSU
LAWN TENNIS MEN DOUBLE B CHAMPION CGM
1st Runner-Up BukSU
LAWN TENNIS WOMEN DOUBLE CHAMPION CGM
1st Runner-Up BukSU
LAWN TENNIS MIX DOUBLE CHAMPION CGM
1st Runner-Up BukSU
LAWN TENNIS MEN SINGLE CHAMPION CGM
1st Runner-Up BukSU
LAWN TENNIS WOMEN SINGLE CHAMPION CGM
1st Runner-Up BukSU
DART MEN SINGLE CHAMPION BukSU
1st Runner-Up BukSU
DART WOMEN SINGLE CHAMPION CGM
1st Runner-Up CGM
DART MEN DOUBLE CHAMPION CGM
1st Runner-Up CGM
DART WOMEN DOUBLE CHAMPION BukSU
1st Runner-Up BukSU
DART MEN TRIPLE CHAMPION CGM
1st Runner-Up CGM
DART WOMEN TRIPLE CHAMPION BukSU
1st Runner-Up BukSU
DART MEN 4-MAN TEAM CHAMPION CGM
1st Runner-Up CGM
DART WOMEN 4-MAN TEAM CHAMPION CGM
1st Runner-Up BukSU
DART MIX DOUBLE CHAMPION BukSU
1st Runner-Up BukSU
DART MIXED 4-MAN TEAM CHAMPION CGM
1st Runner-Up CGM

Jienjien C. Tanquion, CMO-NADA
AdminISD-rao

img_2778 img_2793 img_2819 img_2831 img_2848 img_2857 img_2909 img_2954 img_2964 img_2970 img_2983 img_2986 img_3066 img_3079 img_3108 img_3164 img_3228

Comments are closed